Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Franklin County Public Schools academic awards

Franklin County Public Schools academic awards

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Benjamin Franklin Middle School

Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Rylan Adkins, Jackson Agee, Karah Agee, Anna Altadonna, Abigail Altice, Grayson Altice, Anna Amos, Nathan Amos, David Anglin, Sailor Atkinson, Marlie Beard, Ava Betterton, Denton Boardwine, Susannah Booth, Kinsley Boothe, Ava Bowman, Dylan Bray, Jonah Burgess, Ashunte Campbell, Nathan Cloutier, Aspen Cooper, Giselle Cortes Rojas, Sarabeth Crews, Emory Cypher, Addison Dameron, Michael David, Kyle Davis, Lillian Davis-Craighead, Brodie Eanes, Mitchell Elwell, Ava Enos, Grace Gawor, Steele Gibbs, Lera Gibson, William Gillispie, Benjamin Grindstaff, Jada Hairston, Elijah Harl, Ashley Hatch, Brennan Heckman, Cara Henderson, Tonya Hernandez, Arleen Hernandez-Rodriguez, Braden Hill, Kenna Hinkle-Shaffer, Sawyer Hodges, Kyndal Hudson, Tyler Huynh, Addison Hylton, Aurelia Hylton, Ariana Jones, Toby Karr, Kendra Kingery, Brooklynn Kinzie, Leighton Lang, Juyoung Lee, Jayda Lewis, Shamar Mattox, Matthew McCrary, Madysen McCrickard, Christopher McGuire, Colton McGuire, Braylen Meador, Lacey Mitchell, Jose Montesinos Bravo, Ella Newbill, Makaela Newton, McKenzie Oakes, Gianna Ouellette, Steven Overfelt, Angel Pagans, Levi Pasley, Kylee Pendleton, Lukas Perdue, Eli Peters, Ethan Plunk, Piper Powell, McKinley Reed, Isaac Rhodes, John Richardson, Caitlyn Roach, Connor Roe, Jaxon Routt, Jacob Sapienza, Peyton Shelton, Eliza Sherman, Lucas Simms, Miah Smith, Bailey Smoot, Garrett Thomas, Sawyer Thompson, Kailey Vayan, ShaLynn Wade, Peyton Wagoner, Pilara Wainwright, Faith Weaver, MyKenzie Weaver, Colleen Wertz, Noah Whalen, Jayden Wheeler, Brady Windsor, Mikayla Wiseman, Aaron Witcher, Rachel Worley, Autum Wright, Raygen Wright

Seventh grade: Brylie Altice, Paige Altizer, Brenda Ambrosio, Brynn Ashwell, Olivia Barker, Taylor Bondurant, Michaela Bowling, Jonah Bowman, Rylee Bowman, Mikayla Brown, Emma Brush, Holden Bryant, Jacob Burnette, Cole Carter, Erin Carwile, Elan Catoe, Eliana Champagne, Elijah Chapman, Lillian Costen, Remington Davis, Cameron Deal, Abigail Deering, Landon Divers, Abigail Donahue, Max Dudley, Mason Eades, Faron Frye, Bryce Gaskin, Dara Gilley, Abigail Gordon, Arthur Greene, Mackenzi Grimmett, Tucker Hall, Amanda Harden, Alisha Harris, Christopher Hatchett, Ella Henne, Thalia Hernandez-Rueda, Morgan Hodges, Raegen Holloway, Clayton Holmes, Ava Jamison, James Jones, Kara Joyce, Robert Kaiser, Emma Keith, Kaleb Levisy, Coby Lilly, Elodie McClintic, Kailey McCown, Ahleina McLaughlin, Nicholas Messenger, Joshua Mommerency, Tyana Muse Torres, Ella Nolen-Funk, Marely Ortiz, Hunter Osgood, Emily Patterson, Alexa Robertson, Laissa Rojas-Campbell, Caroline Ross, Mackenzie Saleeba, Bryan Sanders, Lyla Pearle Schilling, Timothy Sinclair Jr, Samantha Spencer, Abbie Swindell, Madeline Turner, Isaac Walker, Maggie Weddle, Ciara Wright, Brennan Young, Jackson Young, Rebecca Young

Eighth grade “Franklins”: Lucas Amos, Addison Angle, Joshua Barbour, Hannah Bird, Emily Brubaker, Madelyn Caron, Aleah Davis, Aliveya Dowdy, Connor Dunford, Seanna Farber, Tyler Gibson, Laci Grantham, Emma Hale, Elyse Holland, Alyssa Hypes, Ania Joseph, Mallory Laprade, Dee Layman, Rebecca Merrick, Jacob Montgomery, Lawson Pasley, Mia Potter, Luke Sellars, Maeve Shanahan, James Shockley, Alek Shorter, Keller Stabile, Verity Stanfield, Jaelyn Thacker, Olivia Thompson, Abigail Turner, Kaley Wells, Elizabeth Wheeler, Mearl Witcher III

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Amina Abdallah, Braelyn Abner, Azrick Adkins, Riley Akers, Taylee Amos, Alexa Arlaus, Annabelle Arthur, Lexi Beckner, Ryan Berger, Regan Bilka, Eli Blankenship, Lyla Bobbitt, Kaylin Boblett, Bryson Bostic, Vin Boughton, Mindy Bower, Ethan Boyd, Deshon Brandon, John Braziel, Liam Bredamus, Eli Burgess, Paige Burrell, Briana Callaway, Lucas Campbell, Lyndsay Caron, Gwendolyn Carter, Tiana Carter, Malakai Casey, Chloe Cassell, Destiny Caudill, Zachary Cawley, Joseph Chaudet, Christopher Cole, Nellie Collie, Bethany Conner, Richard Cook, Spencer Cooper, Natalynn Corns, Nicholas Craft, Mason Crandall, Alexander Crowl, Grey David, Caela Doughty, Brystynn Dudley, Madilyn Dudley, Miranda Englehart, Nellie Mae Epperly, Melany Espana-Garcia, Madison Farmer, Patricia Flynn, Josilyn Foster, Tyler Foutz, Hailey Furrow, Kevin Galvan-Martinez, Jonathan Garcia, Carter Garland, Summer Gilbert, Kayleigh Gonzales, Trinity Goodman, Kiersten Gordon, Joseph Griffith, McClain Gring, Hailey Guilliams, Yarilis Guzman, Brianna Hackett, Gracie Hall, Chrisette Hancock, Tyler Hanf, Kevin Harden, Arlyn Harmon, Bella Harris, Collyn Harrison, James Hayth-Jamison, Haily Hedges, Lindsie Hicks, Samantha Higginbotham, Mylah Hodges, Anahla Holland, Travis Holt, Benjamin Honeycutt, Abagail Hostetter, Xzavier Hudson, Emma Hylton, Zachary Irish, Emelina Jaimes, Janaya Jamison, William Jamison, Braeden Johnson, Tayler Kearns, Caden Kelly, Brennan Kennedy, Keoni Kent, Marley Kirby, Braeden Lampley, Kash Law, Jacob Layne, Brooklyn Leduc, Adilene Lopez-Tores, Jaidyn Lucado, Tristen Lynch, Evan Lynn, Amber MacDermott, Savannah Maldonado, Sophie Mallar, Serenity Manning, Nevaeh Manns, Dayani Martinez, Jackson Matthey, Riley Maus, Braelyn Maxwell, Kylie McBride, Payton McCall, Reid McElvain, Cash McNair, Madelynn Meador, Denver Meadows, Andrew Montgomery, Makenzi Moore, Moriah Moore, Hailey Moose, KwaShawn Muse, Reanna Musgrove, Keagan Neel, Lundin Norman, LeAnn Ohlerich, Johana Olmos-Segovia, Jonathan Olvera Pichardo, Abagayle Pagans, Christopher Parker, Francisco Paz, Abigail Perdue, Anna Perdue, Chloe Perdue, Noah Perkey, Nathan Pierce, Isabella Piunti, Sierra Plocher, Ethan Poindexter, Tyler Pugh, Caylen Quinn, Bryson Ramsey, Noor Rashid, Ainslee Reynolds, Eden Rhodes, Greyson Ribble, Emma Richardson, Macey Ricks, Caedyn Riddle, Olivia Roberts, Camden Robertson, Ethan Robertson, Leslie Rodriguez Santos, Jesse Saunders, Cameron Schaer, Dale Seeling II, Trinity Sexton, Parker Sharp, Logan Shelton, Saphira Shifflett, Lillian Simpson, Victoria Sims, Kadence Smith, Riley Smith, Chase St Clair, Brooklynne Steele, Jacob Stefo, Morgan Steyer, Serenity Swanson, Lucy Switzer, Keira Tatum, Serenity Taylor, Emily Thompson, Darryl Toney, Owen Torrence, Yaseni Torres, Michael Tunstall, Isabella Turner, Allen Underwood, Emma Via, Jamiyah Wade, Brooke Weaver, Mia Webb, Savannah Webb, Dylan Webster, Layla Welcher, Matthew Wells, Adam White, Cody Whitt, Xamaul Wickwire, Roger Williams, Sawyer Williamson, Georgia Winch, Haylie Wright, Kaylee Wright, Zackery Wright, Tyler Young

Seventh grade: Madison Amos, Lillian Anderson, Logan Angle, Brian Arevalos, Olivia Arnold, Jesse Arthur, Madaleine Bailey, Kolby Belcher, Jack Blank, Brooklyn Blankenship, Hunter Bogle, Darius Botts, Avery Bradner, Kayleah Bradner, Peyton Brooks, Mallory Brown, Noah Buckner, Owen Butler, Emmanuel Cabrera-Madrigal, Addison Camilleri, Grace Campbell, Isaiah Campbell, Emilee Carl, Hunter Carlton, Adrianna Carroll, Alexandria Carroll, Isaiah Carter, Mattox Carter, Skye Carter, Ayden Cepelnik, Trystan Chandler, Destini Chavers, Harlea Chitwood, Lexi Cline, Jada Collins, Maddox Conley, Kennedy Cooper, Brittany Cruz-Chavarria, Winston Davenport, Chase Davis, Christian Davis, Emaline Davis, Annaliese Deal, Izabella Di Paula, Caleb Dickens, Clover Dill, Kayliana Dixon, Sophia Dollman, Olivia Donavan, Aaven Dudley, Breanna Dunlap, Samuel Dye, Jalontae Edmunds, Davion Elmore, Gary English, Alyssa Feiffer, Chazmyn Ferguson, Kevin Ferguson, Tyler Ferguson, Gabriella Fernandes, Hailey Foley, Houston Forbes, Kayden Freeman, Bailey Furrow, Samuel Gauldin, Wyatt Gherman, Tamia Gilbert, Cayleb Glass, Alexis Gonzales, Noel Gonzalez, Vanesa Gonzalez, Riley Gordon, Ann-Marie Grantham, Logan Grantham, Shaleigh Guilliams, Tyler Gurley, Alexandria Gutierrez, Nadia Gutierrez-Arnold, Ja’mriya Hale, Rachael Haley, Ethan Hall, Sierra Hamlin, Cyrus Harris, Ja’ziel Hart, Kamari Hash, Kristina Hassell, Mychael Hatcher, Tanner Hawley, Nathan Hayes, Jaidyn Haywood, Joseph Held, Abigail Henegar, Kaylee Henley, Chloe Hodges, Jonas Holland, Kamari Holland, Angel Holt, Richard Hopkins, Samuel Horne, Rashaun Hughey, Marisa Jackson, Aidan Jamison, Edward Jamison, Dylan Janczuk, Halee Johnson, Rodney Johnson III, Jonathan Krebs, Adam Lambert, Dale Lane, Kip Layman, Brooke Lester, Chase Lester, Tyrell Logan, Leo Lucente, Antonio Mack, Rylee Magill, Sadie Mann, Casslyn Manning, Roseland Maul, Summer Maul, Mickenna Mazeika, Raegan McHeimer, William Meekins, Abbigail Miller, Nathan Moeller, Ethan Montgomery, Jackson Morgan, Danielle Morris, Nicholas Moser, Jacob Mullins, Wade Mullins, Dominic Myers, Sarah Naff, Lauryn Nichols, Taryn Owen, Austin Owens, Isaah Paden, Gatlin Patterson, Addison Pence, Annabelle Perdue, Elijah Phillips, Kaitlyn Plunk, Gavin Powell, Noah Powell, Tyler Powell, Alahna Preston, Quincy Pruett-Ramsey, Kaydence Ransome, Meika Reed, Aina Reese, Kendall Reynolds, Savannah Riley, Delilah Robertson, Samuel Robertson Jr, Jacey Sawyers, Brodie Shelton, Khloe Shelton, Brayden Shirley, Andrew Shoemaker, Keegan Shoemaker, Katelyn Short, Tristan Sigmon, Ethan Smith, Summer Smith, Nicholas Snead, Aliyah Spade, Knolan Starkey, Autumn Stuart, Daisy Sweetwood, Patrick Sykes, Joselyn Szepesi, Julian Talmadge, Justin Thornhill, Angelina Trevino, Alexis Turner, Emily Turner, Olga Vasquez, Kamryn Via, Johnny Villanueva, Lucas Wagoner, Roy Wainwright, Jaelyn Wilson, Aiyana Witcher, Karlee Wray, Kaylynn Wright, Kaiden Young

Eighth grade “Franklins”: Derick Altice, Isaac Anderson, Seth Bennett, Jacob Blankenship, Sean Bryant, Jack Buckner, Austin Bullard, Allen Carter, Kaylee Chitwood, Luke Clark, Kaniah Copeland, Joseph Crandall, Madelyn Cressell, Drew Davis Jr, Devin Dillon, Amber Drew, Ricki Duncan, Bryce Ferguson, Gennifer Gills, Brody Greer, Vanessa Hammock, Melody Harris, Zachary Healey, Emma Holdren, Alyia Hostetter, Hayden Jamison, Mason Johnson, Faith Keene, Kaleigh Kendrick, Lacey Kendrick, Kylie Kincanon, Andrew Kinzie, Cole Landes, Ryan Layman, Chastity Ledbetter, Lila Lynch, Jacob Mazeika, Jacob McClure, Tristen McClure, Lynley Meador, Mackenzie Meador, Taylor Metts, Rylan Moomey, Remington Newbill, Tiffany Nguyen, Roman Paul, Rylee Phelps, Gavyn Ramsey, Ethan Roberts, Brayden Scott, Muna Seagle, Brooklynn Sigmon, Ryan Slough, Chance Smith, Reese Smith, Cassidy Stump, Sasha Tinnell, Alexandria Townsend, Chelsey Vanover, Thomas Waldron, Alayna Walker, Taylor Whorley, Seth Young, Sydney Young

The Gereau Center

Principal’s list

Eighth grade “Eagles”: Brandi Altice, Taleeyah Callaway, Seijin Campbell, Ashlyn Denny, Keely Garri, Dayana Glover, Nicholas Guilliams, Ethan Hahn, Autumn Hancock, Carrie Haynes, Charisma Hedge, Felicity Hedge, William Henderson, Lauren Henry, Wesley Hill, Daisy Hudson, Adyson Jennings, Conner Johnson, John Jones, Juhee Lee, Jamarius Lomax, Emily MacDermott, Claire McElvain, Sarah Montgomery, Jordon Mullins, Cooper Myers, Paige Ordway, Madison Pagans, Abby Paterson, Adam Reed, Andrew Sapienza, Abagail Spencer, Laon Sung, Marion Wells, Courtney Witcher, Adalie Woodford, Aniston Wray, Ethan Yeary

Eighth grade “New Tech”: Gavin Adkins, Evelyn Cortes-Rojas, Hollie Cundiff, Austin Harendt, Emma Hill, Tristan Hunt, Madison Ingram, Donovan Lewis

Honor roll

Eighth grade “Eagles”: Josephine Arnold, Robert Ballagh, Shawna Barrett, Jesse Barry, Kenzie Board, Kylie Carpenter, Brianna Cash, Meredith Clingenpeel, Gavin Conner, Madison Craft, Jon Crouch, Eduardo Cruz-Ramirez, Eva Custer, Kaylee Davis, Hannah Doak, Christopher Epperly, Eduardo Garcia-Sanchez, Harley Gilbert, Quinn Goransson, Jeffrey Hairston, Lauren Hicks, Luke Hicks, Clayton Hodges, Benjamin Huffman, Trevor Jones, Tanner Lamy, Ricky Layman, Riley Lovell, Lillian Lovette, Summer Maldonado, Eli McCall, Chrissa Mitchell, Cayden Montgomery, Jeremiah Noel, Josiah Pearce, Zayne Richard, Nathan Richmond, Colston Rooney, Ronald Sloan, Jackson Spence, Makenzie Thomason, Laura Trail, Ainsley Wampler, Emma Wells, Emilee Wickline, Cassidy Wimmer, Myjera Wright, Kaleb Young

Eighth grade “New Tech”: Vanesa Arevalos, Montana Burke, Owen Constable, Estrella Ferguson, Desiree Gamez, Wyatt Grogan, Kaitlyn Heckman, Bethany Holland, Samara Jones, Matthew Lopez, William Maddy, Quinn May, Gabriela McKinney, Jaedon Olvera-Hensen, Amber Perdue, Hadley Peters, Logan Phelps, Zoe Plaster, Aleigha Police, Apryl Ramos, Elleena Robertson, Emma Ross, Samantha Simms, Brayden Smith, Adam Snuffer, Richard Stevens, Brooklyn Toney, Carson Turner, Katelyn Wallace, Afton White, Layla Willie, Alexander Wilson, Logan Woods

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics